Wyclef Jean Profile
Wyclef Jean Profile Photo

Wyclef Jean

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Jean Jeanel Wycleff
Birth Date
Oct 17, 1972
Birth Place
Croix-des-Bouquets, Haiti
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Album "Masquerade" (2002)
Birth Name
Jean Jeanel Wycleff
Birth Date
Oct 17, 1972
Birth Place
Croix-des-Bouquets, Haiti
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
American
Spouse
Marie Claudinette Jean (since 1994)
Relation
Daughter
Angelina Claudinelle (adopted)
Wyclef Jean Video Gallery

Stop the Hatred (Feat. MC Jin)

video

Immortal

video

Ain't No N!ggers Here

video

Distance (At Home with Wyclef: Episode 9)

video

If I Was President (Together at Home Acoustic Sessions)

video

Party by the Sea (Feat. Buju Banton & T-Vice)

video