Lauryn Hill Profile
Lauryn Hill Profile Photo

Lauryn Hill

Famous As
Hip-hop/soul/R&B singer, producer
Birth Name
Lauryn Noelle Hill
Birth Date
May 25, 1975
Birth Place
South Orange, New Jersey, USA
Famous As
Hip-hop/soul/R&B singer, producer
Popular for
Album "The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill" (1998)
Birth Name
Lauryn Noelle Hill
Birth Date
May 25, 1975
Birth Place
South Orange, New Jersey, USA
Height
5' 3.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Columbia High School in Maplewood, New Jersey, in 1993
  • Attended Columbia University
Father
Mal Hill
Mother
Valerie Hill
Brother
Malaney (older)
Relation
Wyclef Jean (musician), Rohan Marley
Son
Zion David Marley (b. 3-Aug-97), Joshua (b. Jan 2002), John (b. 2003), Marley (b. 23-Jul-11)
Daughter
Selah Louise Marley (b. 12-Nov-98), Marley Marley (b. 2008)
Lauryn Hill Video Gallery

Rebel/I Find It Hard to Say (Live)

video

Jammin/Master Blaster (Live)

video

Ready or Not (Live)

video

Consumerism (Lyric Video)

video

Everything Is Everything

video

Ex-Factor

video