Bono Profile
Bono Profile Photo

Bono

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Paul David Hewson
Birth Date
May 10, 1960
Birth Place
Dublin, Ireland
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Lead singer of rock band U2
Birth Name
Paul David Hewson
Birth Date
May 10, 1960
Birth Place
Dublin, Ireland
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
Irish
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Mount Temple Comprehensive School, Dublin, Ireland
Father
Brendan Robert Hewson
Mother
Iris Rankin Hewson
Brother
Spouse
Alison "Ali" Stewart (since 21-Aug-82)
Son
Elijah Bob Patricius Guggi Q (b. Aug 1999), John Abraham Hewson (b. May 2001)
Daughter
Jordan (b. 10-May-89), Eve Hewson (actress, b. 7-Jul-91)
Bono Video Gallery

One for My Baby (Live) [Feat. Chris Martin]

video

What a Year This Has Been! (Live) [Feat. Halsey]

video