Si Robertson Profile
Si Robertson Profile Photo

Si Robertson

Famous As
TV personality, preacher
Birth Name
Silas Merritt Robertson
Birth Date
Apr 27, 1948
Birth Place
Vivian, Louisiana, USA
Famous As
TV personality, preacher
Popular for
As Himself in "Duck Dynasty" (2012) (TV)
Birth Name
Silas Merritt Robertson
Birth Date
Apr 27, 1948
Birth Place
Vivian, Louisiana, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended North Caddo High School in Vivian, Louisiana
  • Attended Louisiana Tech University
Father
James Harold Robertson
Mother
Merritt Robertson (nee Hale)
Brother
Phil Robertson, James Francis Robertson, Harold George Robertson, Thomas Silas Robertson
Sister
Judith Ann Robertson, Janice Ellen Robertson
Spouse
Christine Raney (since 1971)
Son
Scott Merritt Robertson
Daughter
Trasa Lee Robertson Cobern (teacher)
Si Robertson Video Gallery

Flextone Black Rack Commercial

video