will.i.am Profile
will.i.am Profile Photo

will.i.am

Famous As
Hip hop singer, lyricist, producer
Birth Name
William James Adams Jr.
Birth Date
Mar 15, 1975
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California
Famous As
Hip hop singer, lyricist, producer
Popular for
Founding member of Black Eyed Peas
Birth Name
William James Adams Jr.
Birth Date
Mar 15, 1975
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California
Height
5' 9.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Palisades High School, Los Angeles, USA in 1993
  • Attended Fashion Institute of Design & Merchandising, Los Angeles
will.i.am Video Gallery

Fiyah

video

Grab'm by the P---y (Feat. Apl.de.ap and Liane V)

video

Mona Lisa Smile (Feat. Nicole Scherzinger)

video

Boys & Girls (Feat. Pia Mia)

video

It's My Birthday (Feat. Cody Wise)

video

Feelin' Myself (Feat. Miley Cyrus, French Montana & Wiz Khalifa)

video