Weird Al Yankovic Profile
Weird Al Yankovic Profile Photo

Weird Al Yankovic

Famous As
Musician, comedian
Birth Name
Alfred Matthew Yankovic
Birth Date
Oct 23, 1959
Birth Place
Downey, California, USA
Famous As
Musician, comedian
Popular for
Album "Weird Al" Yankovic in 3-D (1984)
Birth Name
Alfred Matthew Yankovic
Birth Date
Oct 23, 1959
Birth Place
Downey, California, USA
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo with bachelor's degree in architecture
Father
Nick Louis Yankovic
Mother
Mary Elizabeth (nee Vivalda)
Spouse
Suzanne Krajewski (since 10-Feb-01)
Daughter
Nina Yankovic (b. Feb-03)
Weird Al Yankovic Video Gallery

Pac-Man (Parody of "Taxman" by The Beatles) [Lyric Video]

video

Bad Hombres, Nasty Women

video

RadioShack Toyland Commercial

video

Mission Statement

video

First World Problems

video

Lame Claim to Fame

video