Fred Armisen Profile
Fred Armisen Profile Photo

Fred Armisen

Famous As
Comedian, musician
Birth Name
Fereydun Robert Armisen
Birth Date
Dec 4, 1966
Birth Place
Valley Stream, Long Island, NY, USA
Famous As
Comedian, musician
Popular for
As various role in "Saturday Night Live" (TV)
Birth Name
Fereydun Robert Armisen
Birth Date
Dec 4, 1966
Birth Place
Valley Stream, Long Island, NY, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended the School of Visual Arts, NYC
Father
Fereydun Armisen
Mother
Hildegardt Mirabal
Spouse
Sally Timms (1998 - 2004), Elisabeth Moss (actress, 25-Oct-09 - 13-May-11)
Relation
Natasha Lyonne (actress)
Fred Armisen Video Gallery