Lorde Profile
Lorde Profile Photo

Lorde

Famous As
Pop singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Ella Yelich-O'Connor
Birth Date
Nov 7, 1996
Birth Place
Devonport, Auckland, New Zealand
Famous As
Pop singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Royals" (2013)
Birth Name
Ella Yelich-O'Connor
Birth Date
Nov 7, 1996
Birth Place
Devonport, Auckland, New Zealand
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
New Zealander
Education
  • Attending Takapuna Grammar School on Auckland's North Shore
Father
Vic O'Connor
Mother
Sonja Yelich
Brother
Angelo (younger)
Sister
Jerry (older), India (younger)
Relation
James Lowe, Jack Antonoff
Lorde Video Gallery

In the Air Tonight (Live) [Phil Collins Cover]

video

Homemade Dynamite (Vevo x Lorde)

video

Sober (Vevo x Lorde)

video

Writer in the Dark (Vevo x Lorde)

video

The Louvre (Vevo x Lorde)

video

Supercut (Vevo x Lorde)

video