Joan Jett Profile
Joan Jett Profile Photo

Joan Jett

Famous As
Rock singer
Birth Name
Joan Marie Larkin
Birth Date
Sep 22, 1958
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Famous As
Rock singer
Popular for
Single "I Love Rock 'N Roll" (1982)
Birth Name
Joan Marie Larkin
Birth Date
Sep 22, 1958
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height
5' 5.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Randolph Junior High School
  • Attended Wheaton High School.
Joan Jett Video Gallery

Androgynous

video

Change the World

video

A.C.D.C.

video

The Drinking Song (Live)

video

Sign of the Crab (Live)

video

Spear and Magic Helmet (Live)

video