Rita Ora Profile
Rita Ora Profile Photo

Rita Ora

Famous As
Singer, actress
Birth Name
Rita Sahatciu Ora
Birth Date
Nov 26, 1990
Birth Place
Pristina, SFR Yugoslavia
Famous As
Singer, actress
Popular for
Single "How We Do (Party)" (2012)
Birth Name
Rita Sahatciu Ora
Birth Date
Nov 26, 1990
Birth Place
Pristina, SFR Yugoslavia
Height
5' 5.5
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended St Cuthbert with St Matthias CE Primary School in Earls Court
  • Graduated from Sylvia Young Theatre School, Westminster, London
  • Attended St Charles Catholic Sixth Form College, London
Father
Besnik
Mother
Vera
Brother
Sister
Elena
Relation
Rob Kardashian (reality TV star, split), Dave Gardner (2013), Calvin Harris (DJ-producer, split), Ricky Hil (rapper, split), Travis Barker (Blink-182's drummer), Andrew Garfield (actor, Nov-2018)
Rita Ora Video Gallery

Only Want You (Vevo Performance Version)

video

Only Want You (Feat. 6LACK)

video

Only Want You (Lyric Video) [Feat. 6LACK]

video

Let You Love Me (Vevo Performance Version)

video

Soul Survivor (Lyric Video)

video

Let You Love Me (Vertical Video)

video