Danny Trejo Profile
Danny Trejo Profile Photo

Danny Trejo

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Dan Trejo Jr
Birth Date
May 16, 1944
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Boxer in "Runaway Train" (1985)
Birth Name
Dan Trejo Jr
Birth Date
May 16, 1944
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Father
Dan Trejo
Mother
Alice Rivera
Spouse
Debbie Shreve (actress, since 12-Dec-97)
Son
Danny Boy (b. 1981), Gilbert (b. 1988), Jose (b. 1991)
Daughter
Danielle (b. 1990), Esmeralda Trejo
Danny Trejo Video Gallery

Snickers 2015 Super Bowl Ad

video

Lipton Brisk IcedTea Ad

video

Mountfield Commercial

video