Van Morrison
Van Morrison Profile Photo

Van Morrison

Famous As
Blues singer
Birth Name
George Ivan Morrison
Birth Date
Aug 31, 1945
Birth Place
Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK
Van Morrison Album Discography
Rock
album / discography

You're Driving Me Crazy

Sony Legacy

Rock
album / discography

Versatile

Legacy Recordings

Rock
album / discography

Roll with the Punches

Caroline International

Rock
album / discography

Keep Me Singing

Caroline International

Rock
album / discography

Live on Air

Imv / Blueline

Rock
album / discography

Born to Sing: No Plan B

Blue Note

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Keep It Simple

Lost Highway

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Pay the Devil

Lost Highway

Rock
album / discography

Magic Time

Geffen

Rock
album / discography

Madame George

Pazzazz

Rock
album / discography

Down the Road

Universal

Rock
album / discography

You Win Again

Virgin

Rock
album / discography

Back on Top

Point Blank/Virgin

Rock
album / discography

The Healing Game

Mercury

Rock
album / discography

Days Like This

Mercury

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Too Long in Exile

Mercury

Rock
album / discography

Hymns to the Silence

Mercury

Rock
album / discography

Enlightenment

Mercury

Rock
album / discography

Avalon Sunset

Mercury

Rock
album / discography

Irish Heartbeat

Mercury

Rock
Rock
album / discography

A Sense of Wonder

Mercury

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Beautiful Vision

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Common One

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Into the Music

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Wavelength

Mercury

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Veedon Fleece

Mercury

Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Tupelo Honey

Mercury

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Moondance

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Astral Weeks

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Blowin' Your Mind!

Epic/Legacy