Tracee Ellis Ross Profile
Tracee Ellis Ross Profile Photo

Tracee Ellis Ross

Famous As
Actress, comedian
Birth Name
Tracee Joy Silberstein
Birth Date
Oct 29, 1972
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Actress, comedian
Popular for
As Joan Carol Clayton in "Girlfriends" (2000 - 2008) (TV)
Birth Name
Tracee Joy Silberstein
Birth Date
Oct 29, 1972
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Dark Brown
Education
  • Attended New Walden Lincoln in Manhattan
  • Attended The Institut Le Rosey in Switzerland
  • Graduated from Brown University in 1994 with a Theatre degree
Father
Robert Ellis Silberstein
Mother
Brother
Evan Ross (half-brother, actor/musician, b. 26-Aug-88)
Sister
Chudney Ross (b. 4-Nov-75)
Tracee Ellis Ross Video Gallery