Trisha Yearwood Profile
Trisha Yearwood Profile Photo

Trisha Yearwood

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Patricia Lynn Yearwood
Birth Date
Sep 19, 1964
Birth Place
Monticello, Georgia
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Single "She's In Love With the Boy" (1991)
Birth Name
Patricia Lynn Yearwood
Birth Date
Sep 19, 1964
Birth Place
Monticello, Georgia
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Earned a bachelor's degree in Music Business from Nashville's Belmont College in 1987
Spouse
Christopher Latham (1987 - 1991), Robert Reynolds (21-May-94 - 1999), Garth Brooks (country singer, since 10-Dec-05)
Trisha Yearwood Video Gallery

Every Girl in This Town (Live Performance)

video

I Dare You to Love (Live Performance)

video

I'll Carry You Home

video

Workin' on Whiskey (Live)

video

Every Girl in This Town

video

Every Girl in This Town (Lyric Video)

video