Seal Profile
Seal Profile Photo

Seal

Famous As
Soul singer
Birth Name
Seal Henry Olusegun Olumide Adeola Samuel
Birth Date
Feb 19, 1963
Birth Place
Paddington, England, UK
Famous As
Soul singer
Popular for
Album "Seal" (1994)
Birth Name
Seal Henry Olusegun Olumide Adeola Samuel
Birth Date
Feb 19, 1963
Birth Place
Paddington, England, UK
Height
6' 4"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Light Brown
Eye Color
Green-brown
Education
  • Attended High School in Cologne, Germany
Father
Francis Samuel
Mother
Adebisi Samuel
Brother
Jeymes Samuel
Spouse
Heidi Klum (supermodel, 10-May-05 - 15-Oct-14)
Relation
Tatjana Patitz (supermodel), Tyra Banks (supermodel)
Son
Henry Gunther Ademola Dashtu Samuel (b. 12-Sep-05), Johan Riley Fyodor Taiwo Samuel (b. 22-Nov-06)
Daughter
Leni (step, b. 4-May-04), Lou Sulola Samuel (b. 9-Oct-09)
Seal Video Gallery

Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting) [Live]

video

Kiss from a Rose (Live)

video

Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow (Live)

video

Luck Be a Lady (Live Performance)

video

Super Bowl Babies Choir - 2016 Super Bowl Commercial

video

This Christmas

video