Michael W. Smith Profile
Michael W. Smith Profile Photo

Michael W. Smith

Famous As
Contemporary Christian music singer
Birth Name
Michael Whitaker Smith
Birth Date
Oct 7, 1957
Birth Place
Kenova, West Virginia, USA
Famous As
Contemporary Christian music singer
Popular for
Single "Place In This World" (1991)
Birth Name
Michael Whitaker Smith
Birth Date
Oct 7, 1957
Birth Place
Kenova, West Virginia, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Marshall University in Huntington, West Virginia
Father
Paul Smith
Mother
Barbara Smith
Sister
Kim
Spouse
Deborah "Debbie" Kay Davis (since 3-Sep-82)
Son
Ryan Whitaker, Tyler Michael
Daughter
Whitney Katherine Smith-Mooring, Anna Elizabeth, Emily Allison
Michael W. Smith Video Gallery

Do It Again / Surrounded (Fight My Battles)

video

Silent Night (Live Studio Version)

video

Conversation

video

There She Stands (Lyric Video 2020)

video

Waymaker (Easter 2020) [Feat. The Brentwood Baptist Choir and Worship Team]

video

Revelation Song (Lyric Video)

video