Taio Cruz Profile
Taio Cruz Profile Photo

Taio Cruz

Famous As
Singer, producer, songwriter
Birth Name
Jacob Taio Cruz
Birth Date
Apr 23, 1985
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Famous As
Singer, producer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Come on Girl" (2008)
Birth Name
Jacob Taio Cruz
Birth Date
Apr 23, 1985
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Bilton Grange in Rugby, Warwickshire
  • Attended The Bluecoat School in Horsham, West Sussex
Taio Cruz Video Gallery

Do What You Like

video

Do What You Like (Lyric Video)

video

Fast Car (Acoustic)

video

Fast Car

video

She's Like a Star

video

Moving On

video