Suga Profile
Suga Profile Photo

Suga

Famous As
Rapper, songwriter, record producer
Birth Name
Min Yoongi
Birth Date
Mar 9, 1993
Birth Place
Daegu, South Korea
Famous As
Rapper, songwriter, record producer
Popular for
Member of the South Korean pop idol group BTS in 2013
Birth Name
Min Yoongi
Birth Date
Mar 9, 1993
Birth Place
Daegu, South Korea
Height
5' 8.5
Nationality
South Korean
Education
  • Attended Taejeon Elementary School
  • Attended Gwaneum Middle School
  • Attended Apgujeong High School
Suga Video Gallery

Agust D

video

Give It to Me

video