Solange Knowles
Solange Knowles Profile Photo

Solange Knowles

Famous As
R&B singer, actress, model
Birth Name
Solange Piaget Knowles
Birth Date
Jun 24, 1986
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
Solange Knowles Trivia
  1. Was recruited as the new celebrity model for Armani jeans (July 2008).

  2. Together with father Mathew Knowles teamed up with Planet Toys to launch the so-called Baby Jamz, the first-ever hip-hop/rhythm-inspired pre-school toy line promoting creativity, learning and movement through music (July 2007).