Solange Knowles
Solange Knowles Profile Photo

Solange Knowles

Famous As
R&B singer, actress, model
Birth Name
Solange Piaget Knowles
Birth Date
Jun 24, 1986
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
Solange Knowles Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Female R&B/Pop Artist - -
2017 W - "Cranes in the Sky" -
2017 N Best Female R&B/Pop Artist - -
2017 N Video of the Year "Cranes in the Sky" -
2017 N Album of the Year "A Seat at the Table" -
2009 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N International Female Solo Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best R&B Performance "Cranes in the Sky" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best International Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Art Direction "The Weekend" SZA
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Album "A Seat at the Table" -
2017 N Outstanding Song - Traditional "Cranes in the Sky" -
2017 N Outstanding Music Video "Cranes in the Sky" -
2017 N Outstanding Duo, Group or Collaboration "Mad" Lil Wayne
2017 N Outstanding Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best International Female - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Must Follow Artist on Twitter - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best in Music - -
2017 N Best in Music - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best R&B/Soul or Rap Music Video "Feelin' You, Pt. 2" N.O.R.E.
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - "Cranes in the Sky" Troy L. John, Raphael Saadiq
2017 N Best R&B/Soul Female Artist - -
2017 N Video of the Year "Cranes in the Sky" -
2017 N Album / Mixtape of the Year "A Seat at the Table" -
2017 N Song of the Year "Cranes in the Sky" -
2017 N Best Dance Performance "Don't Touch My Hair" Sampha
2009 N Best New Artist - -