Smokey Robinson Profile
Smokey Robinson Profile Photo

Smokey Robinson

Famous As
R&B/soul singer, songwriter
Birth Name
William Robinson Jr.
Birth Date
Feb 19, 1940
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Famous As
R&B/soul singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Sweet Harmony" (1973)
Birth Name
William Robinson Jr.
Birth Date
Feb 19, 1940
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Height
6' 0.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Northern High School, Detroit, MI
Father
William Robinson
Sister
Geraldine Burston
Spouse
Claudette Robinson (singer, 7-Nov-59 - 86), Frances Glandney (since May-02)
Relation
Diana Ross (singer)
Son
Berry Williams
Daughter
Tamla Claudette
Smokey Robinson Video Gallery

Just to See Her

video

Being with You

video

One Heartbeat

video

Sleepin' In

video

Don't Know Why

video