Smokey Robinson
Smokey Robinson Profile Photo

Smokey Robinson

Famous As
R&B/soul singer, songwriter
Birth Name
William Robinson Jr.
Birth Date
Feb 19, 1940
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Smokey Robinson Album Discography
R&B
album / discography

Christmas Everyday

Amazon

R&B
album / discography

Smokey & Friends

Verve

R&B
album / discography

Vol. 6-Solo Albums

Hip-O Select

R&B
album / discography

The Solo Albums 2

Hip-O Select

R&B
album / discography

Love Songs

Motown

R&B
album / discography

Classic

Spectrum/Motown

R&B
album / discography

Gold: International Version

Universal UK

R&B
album / discography

Worth It

Spectrum

R&B
album / discography

Best of Motown 50

Universal Japan

R&B
album / discography

Timeless Love

New Door

R&B
album / discography

Gold

Motown

R&B
album / discography

Masterpieces

Spectrum

R&B
album / discography

50th Anniversary Collection

Universal/Umtv

R&B
album / discography

Legends

Universal International

R&B
album / discography

Soul Legends

Universal International

R&B
album / discography

Greatest Hits [Universal International]

Universal International

R&B
R&B
album / discography

Food for the Spirit

Liquid 8

R&B
R&B
album / discography

Motown Legends: Shop Around

Collectables

R&B
album / discography

The Live Collection

Hip-O/Motown

R&B
album / discography

Golden Legends

St. Clair

R&B
album / discography

Greatest Collection

Platinum Disc

R&B
album / discography

Winning Combinations

Universal Special Products

R&B
album / discography

Christmas Album

Spectrum

R&B
album / discography

Solo Anthology

Motown

R&B
album / discography

Tracks of My Tears

Universal/Spectrum

R&B
album / discography

The Miracles Christmas Collection

Intercontinental

R&B
album / discography

Intimate

Uptown/Universal

R&B
album / discography

Our Very Best Christmas

Uptown/Universal

R&B
album / discography

Early Classics

Karussell

R&B
album / discography

Master Series

Motown

R&B
album / discography

Anthology [1995]

Motown

R&B
album / discography

The Ballad Album

Motown

R&B
R&B
album / discography

Love, Smokey

Motown

R&B
album / discography

One Heartbeat

Motown

R&B
album / discography

Smoke Signals

Motown

R&B
album / discography

Essar

Motown

R&B
album / discography

Touch the Sky

Motown

R&B
album / discography

18 Greatest Hits

Tamla

R&B
album / discography

Yes It's You Lady

Motown

R&B
album / discography

Being With You

Motown

R&B
album / discography

Warm Thoughts

Motown

R&B
R&B
album / discography

Smokin'

Motown

R&B
album / discography

Love Breeze

Motown

R&B
album / discography

Deep in My Soul

Motown

R&B
album / discography

Big Time

Motown

R&B
R&B
album / discography

A Quiet Storm

Motown

R&B
album / discography

Pure Smokey

Tamla

R&B
R&B
R&B
R&B
album / discography

Make It Happen

Motown

R&B
album / discography

Away We a Go-Go

Motown

R&B
album / discography

Going to a Go-Go

Motown

R&B