Halle Berry Profile
Halle Berry Profile Photo

Halle Berry

Famous As
Actress, model
Birth Name
Halle Maria Berry
Birth Date
Aug 14, 1966
Birth Place
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Famous As
Actress, model
Popular for
As Vivian in "Jungle Fever" (1991)
Birth Name
Halle Maria Berry
Birth Date
Aug 14, 1966
Birth Place
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Heskett Middle School in Bedford, Ohio
  • Graduated from Bedford High School, Ohio
  • Attended Cuyahoga Community College, Cleveland, Ohio
Father
Jerome Jesse Berry
Mother
Judith Ann Hawkins
Sister
Heidi (older, b. 1964), Renee (younger, half)
Spouse
David Justice (pro baseball player, 31-Dec-92 - 24-Jun-97), Eric Benet (musician, 24-Jan-01 - 3-Jan-05), Olivier Martinez (actor, 13-Jul-13 - Dec-2016)
Relation
Shemar Moore (actor), Gabriel Aubry (supermodel, Nov-05 - 2010), Alex Da Kid (music producer)
Son
Maceo Robert Martinez (b. 5-Oct-13)
Daughter
India (adopted), Nahla Ariela Aubry (b. 16-Mar-08)
Halle Berry Video Gallery

A Dramatic Interpretation of Britney Spears's "Oops, I Did It Again"

video

Closer by Halle Berry Fragrance Ad

video

Revlon Colorstay Whipped Creme Makeup Ad

video

Revlon PhotoReady Foundation Ad

video