Lamar Odom Profile
Lamar Odom Profile Photo

Lamar Odom

Famous As
Basketball player
Birth Name
Lamar Joseph Odom
Birth Date
Nov 6, 1979
Birth Place
Jamaica, New York, USA
Famous As
Basketball player
Popular for
Los Angeles Lakers forward player
Birth Name
Lamar Joseph Odom
Birth Date
Nov 6, 1979
Birth Place
Jamaica, New York, USA
Height
6' 10"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Christ The King Regional High School in Middle Village, New York.
  • Attended University of Nevada, Las Vegas
  • Attended University of Rhode Island
Mother
Cathy Mercer
Spouse
Khloe Kardashian (reality star, 27-Sep-09 - 9-Dec-16)
Son
Lamar Jr, Jayden (b. 15-Dec-05, d. 28-Jun-06)
Daughter