Chris Botti Profile
Chris Botti Profile Photo

Chris Botti

Famous As
Smooth jazz trumpeter
Birth Name
Christopher Stephen Botti
Birth Date
Oct 12, 1962
Birth Place
Portland, Oregon, USA
Famous As
Smooth jazz trumpeter
Popular for
Album "Night Sessions" (2001)
Birth Name
Christopher Stephen Botti
Birth Date
Oct 12, 1962
Birth Place
Portland, Oregon, USA
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Indiana University, Indiana, USA
  • Graduated from Mount Hood Community College in Gresham, Oregon
Relation
Katie Couric (NBC's Today Show anchor)
Chris Botti Video Gallery

My Funny Valentine

video

Shape of My Heart (Feat. Sting & Josh Groban)

video

Emmanuel (Feat. Lucia Micarelli)

video

I've Got You Under My Skin (Feat. Katharin McPhee)

video

Cinema Paradiso

video

When I Fall in Love

video