Brad Paisley Profile
Brad Paisley Profile Photo

Brad Paisley

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Brad Douglas Paisley
Birth Date
Oct 28, 1972
Birth Place
Glen Dale, West Virginia, USA
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Single "He Didn't Have To Be" from album "Who Needs Pictures" (1999)
Birth Name
Brad Douglas Paisley
Birth Date
Oct 28, 1972
Birth Place
Glen Dale, West Virginia, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from John Marshall High School in Glen Dale, West Virginia
  • Attended West Liberty State College, Wheeling, West Virginia
  • Graduated from Belmont University in 1995 with a degree in Music Business
Spouse
Kimberly Williams (actress, since 15-Mar-03)
Son
William Huckleberry Paisley (b. 22-Feb-07), Jasper Warren Paisley (b. 17-Apr-09)
Brad Paisley Video Gallery

No I in Beer

video

No I in Beer (Live)

video

Lucille / The Gambler (From ACM Presents: Our Country) [Feat. Darius Rucker]

video

Mud on the Tires / Wagon Wheel (From ACM Presents: Our Country) [Feat. Darius Rucker]

video

My Miracle (Lyric Video)

video

Bucked Off

video