Sheila E. Profile
Sheila E. Profile Photo

Sheila E.

Famous As
Singer, drummer
Birth Name
Sheila Cecelia Escovedo
Birth Date
Dec 12, 1957
Birth Place
Oakland, California, USA
Famous As
Singer, drummer
Popular for
Single "The Glamorous Life" (1984)
Birth Name
Sheila Cecelia Escovedo
Birth Date
Dec 12, 1957
Birth Place
Oakland, California, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Oakland High School in Oakland, California
Father
Pete Escovedo
Mother
Juanita Gardere
Brother
Juan Escovedo (actor, b. 13-Mar-59 ), Peter Michael Escovedo (actor, b. 7-Jul-61)
Sister
Zina Escovedo (actress, b. 26-Nov-67)
Relation
Prince (singer, ex-boyfriend)
Sheila E. Video Gallery

All This Love (Live) [Feat. El DeBarge]

video

The Glamorous Life

video

Everyday People (Feat. Freddie Stone)

video

Bailar (Dance with Me)

video

A Love Bizarre (Live)

video

Yes We Can Can (Feat. Lynn Mabry & Sy Smith)

video