Ringo Starr Profile
Ringo Starr Profile Photo

Ringo Starr

Famous As
Musician, actor
Birth Name
Richard Starkey
Birth Date
Jul 7, 1940
Birth Place
Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK
Famous As
Musician, actor
Popular for
Single "It Don't Come Easy" (1971)
Birth Name
Richard Starkey
Birth Date
Jul 7, 1940
Birth Place
Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Silas Infants' Schools
Father
Richard Starkey
Mother
Elsie Starkey
Spouse
Maureen Cox (11-Feb-65 - Jul-75), Barbara Bach (actress, since 27-Apr-81)
Son
Zak (drummer, b. 13-Sep-65), Jason (b. 19-Aug-67)
Daughter
Lee (b. 17-Nov-70)
Ringo Starr Video Gallery

Rock Around the Clock

video

Let's Change the World

video

Not Enough Love in the World (Visualizer)

video

Zoom In Zoom Out

video

Here's to the Nights

video

What's My Name

video