Mario Lopez Profile
Mario Lopez Profile Photo

Mario Lopez

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Mario Lopez Jr.
Birth Date
Oct 10, 1973
Birth Place
San Diego, California, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As A.C. Slater on TV series "Saved by the Bell" (1989 - 1993)
Birth Name
Mario Lopez Jr.
Birth Date
Oct 10, 1973
Birth Place
San Diego, California, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Chula Vista High School in 1991
Father
Mario Lopez Sr.
Mother
Elvia
Sister
Marissa (younger)
Spouse
Ali Landry (model-actress, 24-Apr-04 - 12-May-04, annulled), Courtney Laine Mazza (broadway star, since 1-Dec-12)
Relation
Karina Smirnoff (dancer, 2006 - 2008)
Son
Dominic Lopez (b. 9-Sep-13)
Daughter
Gia Francesca Lopez (b. 11-Sep-10)