Sean Paul
Sean Paul Profile Photo

Sean Paul

Famous As
Dancehall reggae singer
Birth Name
Sean Paul Henriques
Birth Date
Jan 8, 1973
Birth Place
Kingston, Jamaica
Sean Paul Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist - -
2003 N Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Male Artist - -
2003 N Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Album "Dutty Rock" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Reggae Artist of the Year - -
2005 W Top Reggae Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Top Collaboration "Cheap Thrills" -
2006 N Male Artist of the Year - -
2006 N Hot 100 Single of the Year "Temperature" -
2006 N Pop Single of the Year "Temperature" -
2006 N Rap Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Reggae Album "Full Frequency" -
2013 N Best Reggae Album "Tomahawk Technique" -
2010 N Best Reggae Album "Imperial Blaze" -
2006 N Best Reggae Album "The Trinity" -
2004 W Best Reggae Album "Dutty Rock" -
2004 N Best Rap Solo Performance - Male "Get Busy" -
2004 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - - Wyclef, Malachi Smith, Beenie Man
2004 W Entertainer of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Reggae Act - -
2009 W Best Reggae - -
2006 W Best Reggae - -
2005 N Best Reggae Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best New Act of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best World Stage - -
2006 N Best Male - -
2006 N Best Hip-hop - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Dance Video "Temperature" -
2003 N Best Dance Video "Get Busy" -
2003 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Reggae Video "Dream Girl" lecca
2007 N Best Reggae Video "Temperature" -
2006 N Best Reggae Video "We Be Burnin'" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best International Video "Gimme the Light" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best International Artist "Temperature" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Favorite Male Singer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N International Male Artist of the Year - -
2007 N Best International Male Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Caribbean Performance "Tomahawk Technique" -
2009 W - - -
2007 N Best R&B/Soul or Rap Dance Cut "Give It Up to Me" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Dancehall Reggae Album of the Year "Dutty Rock" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N World's Best Rap/Hip-Hop Artist - -