Jimmy Cliff Profile
Jimmy Cliff Profile Photo

Jimmy Cliff

Famous As
Reggae musician, actor
Birth Name
James Chambers
Birth Date
Apr 1, 1948
Birth Place
St. Catherine, Jamaica
Famous As
Reggae musician, actor
Popular for
Single "Wonderful World, Beautiful People" (1969)
Birth Name
James Chambers
Birth Date
Apr 1, 1948
Birth Place
St. Catherine, Jamaica
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
Jamaican
Jimmy Cliff Video Gallery

One More (Genero Version) [Lyric Video]

video

You Can Get It If You Really Want (Live)

video

World Upside Down (Live)

video

One More (Lyric Video)

video

Hot Shot

video

Life

video