Sarah Silverman Profile
Sarah Silverman Profile Photo

Sarah Silverman

Famous As
Actress, comedian, writer
Birth Name
Sarah Kate Silverman
Birth Date
Dec 1, 1970
Birth Place
Bedford, New Hampshire, USA
Famous As
Actress, comedian, writer
Popular for
As Sarah Silverman in "The Sarah Silverman Program" (2007-2008) (TV)
Birth Name
Sarah Kate Silverman
Birth Date
Dec 1, 1970
Birth Place
Bedford, New Hampshire, USA
Height
5' 6.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended The Derryfield School, Manchester, New Hampshire
  • Attended New York University
Father
Donald Silverman
Mother
Beth Ann O'Hara (d. 19-Aug-15)
Sister
Laura (actress, older), Susan (feminist rabbi, older), Jody (b. 9-Mar-69, screenwriter)
Relation
Tom (writer), Dave Attell (comedian), Jimmy Kimmel (host/comedian, 2003 - 2009), Michael Sheen (actor, 2014 - 2018)
Sarah Silverman Video Gallery