Sarah Silverman
Sarah Silverman Profile Photo

Sarah Silverman

Famous As
Actress, comedian, writer
Birth Name
Sarah Kate Silverman
Birth Date
Dec 1, 1970
Birth Place
Bedford, New Hampshire, USA
Sarah Silverman Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series The Sarah Silverman Program (2007) (TV) -
2008 W Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003) (TV) Tony Barbieri, Wayne McClammy
2008 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Monk (2002) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs The Sarah Silverman Program: Nuggets (2007) (V) Heidi Herzon, Vatche Panos
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Comedy Album "A Speck of Dust" -
2015 N Best Comedy Album "We Are Miracles" -
2011 N Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Story Telling) "The Bedwetter" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - I Smile Back (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special Sarah Silverman: A Speck of Dust (2017) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role I Smile Back (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Comedian - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Choice Movie Sleazebag The School of Rock (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress I Smile Back (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Comedy/Variety - Music, Awards, Tributes - Specials Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles (2013) (TV Movie) -
2008 N New Series The Sarah Silverman Program (2007) (TV) Dan Fybel, Rich Rinaldi, Rob Schrab, Jon Schroeder