Rachel Weisz Profile
Rachel Weisz Profile Photo

Rachel Weisz

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Rachel Hannah Weisz
Birth Date
Mar 7, 1970
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Evelyn Carnahan in "The Mummy" (1999)
Birth Name
Rachel Hannah Weisz
Birth Date
Mar 7, 1970
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Hazel
Education
  • Attended North London Collegiate School in London, England
  • Attended Benenden School in Cranbrook, England
  • Graduated from St. Paul's Girls School, London, England in 1989
  • Graduated from Trinity Hall, Cambridge University, with a BA degree in English in 1993
Father
George Weisz
Mother
Edith Ruth (nee Teich)
Sister
Minnie Weisz (younger, artist)
Spouse
Daniel Craig (actor, since 22-Jun-11)
Relation
Ben Miller (actor, 1991 - 1993), Alessandro Nivola (actor), Neil Morrissey (actor, 1998), Sam Mendes (film director, 1999 - 2002), Darren Aronofsky (film director, engaged June 2005 - 9-Nov-10)
Son
Henry Chance Aronofsky (b. 31-May-06)
Rachel Weisz Video Gallery

Burberry London Commercial

video

LipGlide Color Gloss Revlon Commercial

video

L'Oreal Paris Revitalift

video