Rachel Weisz
Rachel Weisz Profile Photo

Rachel Weisz

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Rachel Hannah Weisz
Birth Date
Mar 7, 1970
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Rachel Weisz Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role The Constant Gardener (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Actress The Mummy (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role The Constant Gardener (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Actress - Action The Mummy (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actress The Constant Gardener (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Supporting Actress The Constant Gardener (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actress The Light Between Oceans (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Actress "A Streetcar Named Desire" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best British Actress The Mummy Returns (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best European Actress Youth (2015) -
2001 N Best Actress Enemy at the Gates (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress The Light Between Oceans (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Sunshine (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture The Favourite (2018) -
2013 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama The Deep Blue Sea (2012) -
2006 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture The Constant Gardener (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actress (Mejor Intrepretacion Femenina Protagonista) Agora (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Actress "A Streetcar Named Desire" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W British Actress of the Year The Constant Gardener (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Actress The Deep Blue Sea (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Supporting Actress The Constant Gardener (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Supporting Actress The Constant Gardener (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actress in a Supporting Role The Favourite (2018) -
2011 N Best Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Page Eight (2011) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role The Favourite (2018) -
2006 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role The Constant Gardener (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Choice Movie Actress: Action The Bourne Legacy (2012) -
2005 N Choice Movie Scream Scene Constantine (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Actress The Deep Blue Sea (2012) -