Dustin Hoffman Profile
Dustin Hoffman Profile Photo

Dustin Hoffman

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Dustin Lee Hoffman
Birth Date
Aug 8, 1937
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Benjamin Braddock in "The Graduate" (1967)
Birth Name
Dustin Lee Hoffman
Birth Date
Aug 8, 1937
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Los Angeles High School in 1955
  • Attended Los Angeles Conservatory of Music
  • Attended Santa Monica College (dropped out)
Father
Harry Hoffman
Mother
Lillian Gold (d. 1990)
Brother
Ronald Hoffman (lawyer, economist)
Spouse
Anne Byrne (actress, 4-May-69 - 6-Oct-80), Lisa Gottsegen (attorney, since 12-Oct-80)
Son
Jake Hoffman (actor, b. 20-Mar-81), Maxwell Hoffman (b. 30-Aug-84)
Daughter
Karina (b. 1966, adopted), Jenna (b. 15-Oct-70), Rebecca (b. 17-Mar-83), Alexandra Lydia (b. 27-Oct-87)
Dustin Hoffman Video Gallery

Audi A6 (C6) Dustin Hoffman Commercial 30s

video

Sky Atlantic HD Commercial

video