Rachel Weisz
Rachel Weisz Profile Photo

Rachel Weisz

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Rachel Hannah Weisz
Birth Date
Mar 7, 1970
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Rachel Weisz Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Widow - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Disobedience Ronit - -
The Mercy Clare Crowhurst - aka "Deep Water"
The Secret Life of Dr. James Miranda Barry Margaret Bulkley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
My Cousin Rachel Rachel Ashley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Complete Unknown Alice Manning - -
Denial Deborah Lipstadt - -
Snatchback Mo - -
The Favourite Sarah, Duchess of Marlborough - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Light Between Oceans Hannah Roennfeldt - -
The Lobster Short Sighted Woman - -
Youth Leda Ballinger - aka "La Giovinezza"
Title Star As Genre Info
Oz: The Great and Powerful Evanora - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Bourne Legacy Dr. Marta Shearling - -
Title Star As Genre Info
360 Rose Dalv - -
Dream House Libby Atenton - -
Page Eight Nancy Pierpan - -
The Deep Blue Sea Hester Collyer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Whistleblower Kathryn Bolkovac - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Agora Hypatia - aka Mists of Time
The Brothers Bloom Penelope Stamp - -
The Lovely Bones Abigail Salmon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Definitely, Maybe Summer Hartley - -
My Blueberry Nights Sue Lynne Copeland - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fred Claus Wanda - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eragon Saphira (voice) - -
The Fountain Queen Isabel/Izzi Creo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Constantine Angela Dodson/Isabel Dodson - -
The Constant Gardener Tessa Quayle - aka Ewige Gartner, Der (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Envy Debbie Dingman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Confidence Lily - aka Confidence: After Dark
Runaway Jury Marlee - -
The Shape of Things Evelyn Ann Thompson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
About a Boy Rachel - aka Pour un garçon (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Enemy at the Gates Tania Chernova - aka Duell - Enemy at the Gates (Germany)
The Mummy Returns Evelyn Carnahan O'Connell/Princess Nefertiri - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beautiful Creatures Petula - -
This Is Not an Exit: The Fictional World of Bret Easton Ellis Lauren Hynde - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sunshine Greta - aka A Napfeny ize (Hungary)
The Mummy Evelyn Carnahan - -
Tube Tales Angela (segment "Rosebud") TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
I Want You Helen - aka Beloved
My Summer with Des Rosie TM -
The Land Girls Ag (Agapanthus) - aka Trois Anglaises en campagne (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Bent Prostitute - -
Going All the Way Marty Pilcher - -
Swept from the Sea Amy Foster - aka Balayé par la mer (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Chain Reaction Dr. Lily Sinclair - -
Stealing Beauty Miranda Fox - aka Beauté volée (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Death Machine Junior Executive - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Seventeen - TM -
White Goods Elaine TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dirtysomething Becca TM -
The Scarlet and the Black Mathilde de la Mole TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Advocates II Sarah Thompson TV -