Melanie Griffith Profile
Melanie Griffith Profile Photo

Melanie Griffith

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Melanie Richards Griffith
Birth Date
Aug 9, 1957
Birth Place
New York, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Holly Body in "Body Double" (1984)
Birth Name
Melanie Richards Griffith
Birth Date
Aug 9, 1957
Birth Place
New York, USA
Height
5' 9.2
Nationality
American
Father
Peter Griffith
Mother
Tippi Hedren
Spouse
Don Johnson (actor, 8-Jan-76 - Jul-76, 26-Jun-89 - Feb-96), Steven Bauer (actor, 8-Sep-81 - 1987), Antonio Banderas (actor, 14-May-96 - 4-Dec-15)
Son
Alexander Bauer (actor, b. 1985)
Daughter
Dakota Johnson (actress, b. 4-Oct-89), Stella Banderas (b. 24-Sep-96)
Melanie Griffith Video Gallery