Alex O'Loughlin Profile
Alex O'Loughlin Profile Photo

Alex O'Loughlin

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Alexander O'Lachlan
Birth Date
Aug 24, 1975
Birth Place
Canberra, Australia
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Jack Flange in "Oyster Farmer" (2004)
Birth Name
Alexander O'Lachlan
Birth Date
Aug 24, 1975
Birth Place
Canberra, Australia
Height
6' 0.7
Nationality
Australian
Education
  • Graduated from the National Institute of Dramatic Art in 2002
Spouse
Malia Jones (surfer/model, since 2014)
Relation
Holly Valance (actress/singer)
Son
Saxon, Lion (b. 25-Oct-12), Spike (step-son)
ERROR: SQLSTATE[42000]: Syntax error or access violation: 1064 You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MariaDB server version for the right syntax to use near 'Loughlin' ORDER BY `ndate` DESC LIMIT 6' at line 1