Melanie Griffith
Melanie Griffith Profile Photo

Melanie Griffith

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Melanie Richards Griffith
Birth Date
Aug 9, 1957
Birth Place
New York, USA
Melanie Griffith Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 N Best Actress in a Leading Role Working Girl (1988) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role The Night We Called It a Day (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 N Best Actress Working Girl (1988) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie RKO 281 (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV RKO 281 (1999) (TV) -
1996 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV Buffalo Girls (1995) (TV) -
1989 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical Working Girl (1988) -
1987 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical Something Wild (1986) -
1985 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Body Double (1984) -
1975 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1985 W Best Supporting Actress Body Double (1984) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Worst Actress Cecil B. DeMented (2000) -
2000 N Worst Actress Crazy in Alabama (1999) -
1997 W Worst Supporting Actress Mulholland Falls (1996) -
1997 N Worst Actress Two Much (1995) -
1994 N Worst Actress Born Yesterday (1993) -
1993 W Worst Actress Shining Through (1992) -
1991 N Worst Actress The Bonfire of the Vanities (1990) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Foreign Actress (Mejor Actriz Extranjera) Crazy in Alabama (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W - - -