Melanie Griffith
Melanie Griffith Profile Photo

Melanie Griffith

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Melanie Richards Griffith
Birth Date
Aug 9, 1957
Birth Place
New York, USA
Melanie Griffith Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Akil - - -
Miss Cannabis Lily - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Disaster Artist Jean Shelton - -
The Pirates of Somalia Maria Bahadur - aka "Dabka"
Title Star As Genre Info
JL Family Ranch Laura Lee - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Back to the Jurassic Tyra (voice) - -
Day Out of Days Kathy - -
Nerd Herd Celeste TM aka "The Brainy Bunch"
Title Star As Genre Info
Automata Dra. Dupre / Cleo (voice) - -
Hawaii Five-0 Clara Williams TV -
Thirst Sue - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Call Me Crazy: A Five Film Kristin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dino Time Tyra (voice) - -
DTLA Mom / Kimberly TV -
Raising Hope Tamara Collins TV -
The Grief Tourist Betsy - -
Yellow (2012) Patsy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures Snow (voice) - aka "Sammy's avonturen: De geheime doorgang"
Title Star As Genre Info
Viva Laughlin Bunny TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Have Mercy - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heartless Miranda TM -
Twins Lee TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shade Eve - -
Tempo Sarah - -
The Night We Called It a Day Barbara Marx - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stuart Little 2 Margalo the Bird (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tart Diane Milford - aka Na´ve (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Cecil B. DeMented Honey Whitlock - aka Cecil B. Demented
Forever Lulu Lulu McAfee - aka Along for the Ride
Title Star As Genre Info
Crazy in Alabama Lucille - -
RKO 281 Marion Davies TM aka RKO 281: The Battle Over Citizen Kane
Title Star As Genre Info
Another Day in Paradise Sid - -
Celebrity Nicole Oliver - -
Me & George - TV -
Shadow of Doubt Kitt Devereux - aka Reasonable Doubt
Title Star As Genre Info
Lolita Charlotte Haze - aka Lolita
Title Star As Genre Info
Mulholland Falls Katherine Hoover - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Buffalo Girls Dora DuFran TM -
Now and Then Teeny - -
Two Much Betty - aka Two Much
Title Star As Genre Info
Milk Money V VI -
Nobody's Fool Toby Roebuck - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Born Yesterday Emma 'Billy' Dawn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Stranger Among Us Emily Eden - aka Close to Eden
Shining Through Linda Voss - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Paradise Lily Reed - -
Title Star As Genre Info
In the Spirit Lureen - -
Pacific Heights Patty Palmer - -
The Bonfire of the Vanities Maria Ruskin - -
Women and Men: Stories of Seduction Hadley TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stormy Monday Kate - -
The Milagro Beanfield War Flossie Devine - -
Working Girl Tess McGill - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cherry 2000 Edith 'E.' Johnson, Tracker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Something Wild Audrey Hankel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Girl TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Body Double Holly - -
Fear City Loretta - aka Border
Title Star As Genre Info
Golden Gate Karen TM -
Roar Melanie - -
She's in the Army Now Pvt. Sylvie Knoll TM -
The Star Maker Dawn Bennett TM -
Underground Aces Lucy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Daddy, I Don't Like It Like This Girl in Hotel Room TM -
Steel Cowboy Johnnie TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Carter Country Tracy Quinn (1978-1979) TV -
Gan, Ha- Young Girl - aka The Garden
Joyride Susie - -
One On One The Hitchhiker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Once an Eagle Jinny Massengale TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Night Moves Delly Grastner - -
Smile Karen Love - -
The Drowning Pool Schuyler Devereaux - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Harrad Experiment Extra - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Smith! Extra - -