Adele Profile
Adele Profile Photo

Adele

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Adele Laurie Blue Adkins
Birth Date
May 5, 1988
Birth Place
Tottenham, London, UK
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Chasing Pavements" (2008)
Birth Name
Adele Laurie Blue Adkins
Birth Date
May 5, 1988
Birth Place
Tottenham, London, UK
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Graduated from BRIT School in May 2006
Father
Mark Evans
Mother
Penny Adkins
Spouse
Simon Konecki (charity entrepreneur)
Son
Angelo (b. 19-Oct-12)
Adele Video Gallery

Send My Love (To Your New Lover)

video

Water Under the Bridge (Live)

video

When We Were Young (Live at the Church)

video

Hello

video

Skyfall (Audio Only)

video

Turning Tables (Live at The Royal Albert Hall)

video