Larry King Profile
Larry King Profile Photo

Larry King

Famous As
Television host, actor
Birth Name
Lawrence Harvey Zeiger
Birth Date
Nov 19, 1933
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Famous As
Television host, actor
Popular for
As Host in "Larry King Live" (1989)
Birth Name
Lawrence Harvey Zeiger
Birth Date
Nov 19, 1933
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Father
Edward Zeiger
Mother
Jennie (nee Gitlitz)
Spouse
Annette Kaye, Freda Miller (1952, annulled), Alene Akins (1961-1963 - 1967-1972), Mickey Sutphin (1963-1963), Sharon Lepore (25-Sep-76 - 1984), Julie Alexander (7-Oct-89 - 1992), Shawn Southwick (former TV host, since 5-Sep-97)
Relation
Rama Fox (1992-1995)
Son
Larry King Jr. (b. Nov-61), Andy (adopted, b. 1962), Danny Southwick (step), Chance Armstrong King (b. 9-Mar-99), Cannon Edward King (b. 22-May-00)
Daughter
Chaia (b. 1969)