Julie Andrews Profile
Julie Andrews Profile Photo

Julie Andrews

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Julia Elizabeth Wells
Birth Date
Oct 1, 1935
Birth Place
Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Mary Poppins in "Mary Poppins" (1964)
Birth Name
Julia Elizabeth Wells
Birth Date
Oct 1, 1935
Birth Place
Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Father
Edward Charles "Ted" Wells
Mother
Barbara Ward Wells (nee Morris)
Brother
John Wells (younger), Christopher Stuart (b. May 1946)
Spouse
Tony Walton (costume designer, 10-May-59 - 1967), Blake Edwards (film director, since 12-Nov-69, d. 2010)
Son
Geoffrey Edwards (stepson, film director)
Daughter
Emma Walton Hamilton (author, b. 27-Nov-62), Amy Lee (adopted, b. 1974), Joanna Lynn Edwards (adopted, b. 1975), Jennifer (stepdaughter, actress)
Julie Andrews Video Gallery

When You Wish Upon a Star

video