Adrian Peterson Profile
Adrian Peterson Profile Photo

Adrian Peterson

Famous As
NFL player
Birth Name
Adrian Lewis Peterson
Birth Date
Mar 21, 1985
Birth Place
Palestine, Texas, USA
Famous As
NFL player
Popular for
2007 NFL Offensive Rookie of the Year
Birth Name
Adrian Lewis Peterson
Birth Date
Mar 21, 1985
Birth Place
Palestine, Texas, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Palestine High School, Texas
Father
Nelson Peterson
Mother
Bonita Brown
Brother
Brian (older, d. killed by a drunk driver), Jaylon Brown (half-brother, athlete)
Adrian Peterson Video Gallery

Castrol Edge Commercial

video

ESPN Sportscenter Commercial

video

Nike Pro Combat 'Alter Ego' Commercial

video

ESPN Bed Wetter Commercial

video

ESPN Monday Night Football Commercial

video

NFL 'Fantasy' Ad

video