Kygo Profile
Kygo Profile Photo

Kygo

Famous As
DJ, producer
Birth Name
Kyrre Gorvell-Dahll
Birth Date
Sep 11, 1991
Birth Place
Singapore
Famous As
DJ, producer
Popular for
Remix of Ed Sheeran's track "I See Fire" (2013)
Birth Name
Kyrre Gorvell-Dahll
Birth Date
Sep 11, 1991
Birth Place
Singapore
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
Norwegian
Hair Color
Dark brown
Eye Color
Light Blue
Father
Lars Gorvell-Dahll
Mother
Kjersti Gjerde
Brother
Mads (older, stepbrother), Sondre (younger, half-brother)
Sister
Johanne and Jenny (older)
Relation
Maren Platou
Kygo Video Gallery

Undeniable (Lyric Video) [Feat. X Ambassadors]

video

Love Me Now (Feat. Zoe Wees)

video

Love Me Now (Animated Video) [Feat. Zoe Wees]

video

Gone Are the Days (Visualizer) [Feat. James Gillespie]

video

Hot Stuff (Feat. Donna Summer)

video

What's Love Got to Do with It (Feat. Tina Turner)

video