Kirsten Dunst
Kirsten Dunst Profile Photo

Kirsten Dunst

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kirsten Caroline Dunst
Birth Date
Apr 30, 1982
Birth Place
Point Pleasant, New Jersey
Kirsten Dunst Trivia
  1. Tapped as the new face of Miu Miu for its spring/summer 2008 campaign in November 2007.

  2. Had some of her stuffs stolen from her penthouse suite at the SoHo Grand hotel, Manhattan in August 2007 while she was in town to shoot scenes for film "How to Lose Friends & Alienate People."