Kirsten Dunst
Kirsten Dunst Profile Photo

Kirsten Dunst

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kirsten Caroline Dunst
Birth Date
Apr 30, 1982
Birth Place
Point Pleasant, New Jersey
Kirsten Dunst Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actress Melancholia (2011) -
2003 N Best Actress Spider-Man (2002) -
1996 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor Jumanji (1995) -
1995 W Best Performance by a Younger Actor Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Actress - Comedy Bring It On (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Best Supporting Actress Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - Melancholia (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Most Promising Actress Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Best Supporting Actress Little Women (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series Fargo (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Actress All Forgotten (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actress Spider-Man 2 (2004) -
2003 W Best Actress Spider-Man (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N European Actress Melancholia (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Fargo (2014) (TV) -
1995 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W - The Cat's Meow (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Female Performance Spider-Man (2002) -
2003 W Best Kiss Spider-Man (2002) Tobey Maguire
1995 W Best Breakthrough Performance Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Favorite Female Movie Star Spider-Man 3 (2007) -
2003 N Favorite Movie Actress Spider-Man (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Favorite on Screen Match Up Spider-Man 3 (2007) Tobey Maguire
2007 N Favorite Leading Lady - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Lead Actress in Limited Series, Movie or Special Fargo (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actress in a Series, Drama Fargo (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Hidden Figures (2016) Mahershala Ali, Taraji P. Henson, Octavia Spencer, Janelle Monae, Kevin Costner, Jim Parsons
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Female Star of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Choice Movie Actress: Action Adventure Spider-Man 3 (2007) -
2007 N Choice Movie: Liplock Spider-Man 3 (2007) Tobey Maguire
2004 N Choice Movie Sleazebag Mona Lisa Smile (2003) -
2002 W Film - Choice Lip Lock Spider-Man (2002) Tobey Maguire
2002 N Film - Choice Actress, Drama/Action Adventure Spider-Man (2002) -
2002 N Film - Choice Chemistry Spider-Man (2002) Tobey Maguire
2001 N Film - Choice Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress Bring It On (2000) -
2000 N Best Performance in a TV Movie or Pilot - Leading Young Actress The Devil's Arithmetic (1999) (TV) -
1999 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress Small Soldiers (1998) -
1998 N Best Performance in a TV Movie/Pilot/Mini-Series - Leading Young Actress Tower of Terror (1997) (TV) -
1997 N Best Performance in a Drama Series - Guest Starring Young Actress ER (1994) -
1996 N Best Young Leading Actress - Feature Film Jumanji (1995) -
1995 W Best Performance by a Young Actress Co-Starring in a Motion Picture Little Women (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Young Actress/Performance in a Motion Picture Comedy Dick (1999) -
2000 N Best Young Actress/Performance in a Motion Picture Drama The Virgin Suicides (1999) -
1998 W Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Miniseries/Made-for-TV Movie Fifteen and Pregnant (1998) (TV) -
1997 W Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Made For TV Movie The Siege at Ruby Ridge (1996) (TV) -
1997 N Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Drama TV Series ER (1994) -
1995 W Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Drama Film Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994) -