Kevin Spacey Profile
Kevin Spacey Profile Photo

Kevin Spacey

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Kevin Spacey Fowler
Birth Date
Jul 26, 1959
Birth Place
South Orange, New Jersey, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Roger 'Verbal' Kint in "The Usual Suspect" (1995)
Birth Name
Kevin Spacey Fowler
Birth Date
Jul 26, 1959
Birth Place
South Orange, New Jersey, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Northridge Military Academy in California
  • Graduated from Chatsworth High School in Chatsworth, California in 1977
  • Attended Los Angeles Valley College, Los Angeles
  • Attended the Juilliard School in New York City, studying drama
Father
Thomas Geoffrey Fowler (d. 1992)
Mother
Kathleen Ann Spacey (d. 2003)
Brother
Randy B. Fowler (older)
Sister
Julie Ann (older)
Kevin Spacey Video Gallery

American Airlines Commercial

video