Brenda Lee Profile
Brenda Lee Profile Photo

Brenda Lee

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Brenda Mae Tarpley
Birth Date
Dec 11, 1944
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Single "I'm Sorry" (1960)
Birth Name
Brenda Mae Tarpley
Birth Date
Dec 11, 1944
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Height
4' 9"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Father
Ruben Tarpley
Mother
Annie Grayce Yarbrough
Spouse
Ronnie Shacklett (since 24-Apr-63)
Daughter
Jolie, Julie
Brenda Lee Video Gallery

Rockin' Around the Christmas Tree (Live)

video

I'm Sorry

video